A division of
A Quantum Enterprises Website

Visit main store

Players

Introducing the current players on Fairhaven:

Number of players waiting to join: 0


Time Zone 1

Time Zone 1

Player Avatar Photo Minecraft Name: qbee1wi
Real Name: Deb
Birth Year: 1954
Location: USA
Joined the Realm: March 2017
Minecraft Skills: I enjoy all aspects of Minecraft (except dying and losing inventory). Mining, brewing, exploring, automating spawners, very minimal redstone.

Player Avatar Photo Minecraft Name: RainbowAimer
Real Name: Amy
Birth Year: 1974
Location: USA
Joined the Realm: April 2017
Minecraft Skills: Constructing safe passage in the Nether, Mining, building.

Player Avatar Photo Minecraft Name: HaloNikki18
Real Name: Nikki
Birth Year: 1989
Location: USA
Joined the Realm: February 2018
Minecraft Skills: Mining and building... Also, team spirit?

Player Avatar Photo Minecraft Name: woodspeople
Real Name: Cynthia
Birth Year: 1964
Location: USA
Joined the Realm: April 2017 (Left October 2017, re-joined July 2019)
Minecraft Skills: Love building. Like mining. Hate combat. I call my play style "reverse hard core" meaning that if I kill I stop. I have managed to survive and thrive several times without ever fighting. It's possible! And a fun challenge. As to building, I like to build things with a backstory - historical, archaeological. Have built a Greek amphitheater, Egyptian pyramids, medieval thatch house, cliff homes, etc.

Time Zone 2

Time Zone 2

Player Avatar Photo Minecraft Name: Block_Hed (Admin)
Real Name: Andy
Birth Year: 1963
Location: UK
Joined the Realm: February 2017
Minecraft Skills: Minecart railways, building.

Player Avatar Photo Minecraft Name: Fiddle_Fart (Assistant Admin)
Real Name: Pauline
Birth Year: 1967
Location: UK
Joined the Realm: March 2017
Minecraft Skills: Town planning, medieval building and farming.

Player Avatar Photo Minecraft Name: punchwood6617
Real Name: Pete
Birth Year: 1963
Location: UK
Joined the Realm: May 2018
Minecraft Skills: Mining and building.

Player Avatar Photo Minecraft Name: Qwertben
Real Name: Ben
Birth Year: 1987
Location: UK
Joined the Realm: March 2017
Minecraft Skills: Love to build towers with bases underneath and just getting in to the redstone side of things.


Time Zone 3

Time Zone 3

Fairhaven